BOOK NOW

CLICK TO BOOK

MATCH YOUR MARE

Race Record

THE HIGHEST RATED 2YO COLT OF HIS GENERATION

1st
MRC Blue Diamond Prelude-Gr.3, 1100m,
Caulfield, by 1 length defeating Jabali and Chivalry.
ATC 2YO Plate, 1000m, Randwick, defeating Twirl and Valentia.

4th
MRC Blue Diamond-Gr.1,1200m, Caulfield, to Earthquake.

RATED EQUAL AT 3 TO STAR SIRE NORTHERN METEOR

1st
MRC Schillaci Stakes-Gr.2, 1000m, Caulfield, defeating Platelet and Overreach.

3rd
ATC Challenge Stakes-Gr.2, 1000m, Randwick, to Miracles Of Life.

NEWS

Rubick’s Erno’s Cube Magic Millions Bound

by Breednet Saturday November 18   Well-fancied when unplaced in the Gimcrack Stakes in September, the Rubick filly Erno’s Cube made no mistake at start two when defeating a good-looking field of youngsters in Saturday’s Max Lees Classic (900m) at Newcastle. Erno’s Cube takes out the Max Lees Classic! ?? @cmaherracing pic.twitter.com/iN0KLSBeOD — 7HorseRacing ?? (@7horseracing) November […]

A Group 1 Winner for Rubick

Early Spring Success No Accident

Jacquinot Makes Triumphant Return in McNeil Stakes

Raphael maintains the Rubick faith

Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
232--A$204,500
351-1A$175,000
Totals:83-1A$379,500
At 2 : MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3 (1100m beating Jabali and Chivalry), ATC (Randwick) TAB Iphone App 2YO P. (1000m), 4th MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1 (1200m)
At 3 : MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2 (1000m beating Platelet and Overreach), 3d ATC (Randwick) Challenge S., Gr.2 (1000m to Miracles of Life and Va Pensiero)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 115 (in 2014).

Leading Progeny

RUBICK 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$379,500, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, ATC TAB Iphone App 2YO P., 3d ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2015. Leading Second Season Sire & Sire of 3YOs in Australia in 2019-20. Sire of 516 progeny to race, 294 winners (56.0%), earnings of over $42 million, 12 stakes winners, 20 stakes placegetters, inc.




JACQUINOT (19c, Pierro, Redoute's Choice). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2022-23, A$2,433,040, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Manfred S., Gr.3, Frank O'Brien 2YO H., 3d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1.

RUBISAKI (16f, Danehill Dancer, Alleged). 8 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$1,260,400, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, James HB Carr S., Gr.3, Inglis 3YO Sprint, VRC Gippsland Region 2YO H., Roof Garden H., MVRC Ladbrokes Cash in H., 2d VRC Taj Rossi Series Final H., L, Thorold Gunnerson AM H., Brian Beattie H., 3d SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1.

SHADES OF ROSE (18f, More Than Ready, Bigstone). 7 wins at 1100m, 1200m to 2022-23, A$981,310, ATC Sheraco S., Gr.2, NSWROA Trophy, Guildford Leagues H., Fujitsu General H., Vinery Yearlings H., 2d ATC Fab Industrial Logistics H.

YES YES YES (16c, Fantastic Light, Salieri). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2019-20.4 wins-3 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$7,174,450, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, The Everest, 1200m-in track record time, VRC Secondbite 2YO P., MVRC Punters.com.au 2YO P., 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, MVRC Buildsafe 2YO P.

ERNO'S CUBE (21f, Stratum, Marscay). 2 wins at 2 in 2023-24, A$569,950, ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Max Lees 2YO Classic, 2d ATC Drinkwise 2YO P., 3d ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, 4th GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL.

GLINT OF SILVER (19g, Lonhro, Kenny's Best Pal). 2 wins at 1250m, 1400m in 2022-23, A$373,790, MRC Autumn S., Gr.2, ATC New TAB App H., 2d ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, VRC Subzero H., 3d ATC TAB H.-twice, Hyland Race Colours H., 4th MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3.

BOUND FOR HOME (19f, Rothesay, Bureaucracy). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m to 2022-23, A$202,400, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, 2d VRC Next Generation Sprinters 2YO H.

OPAL RIDGE (19f, Myboycharlie, Jade Hunter). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2023-24, A$1,269,150, ATC Darby Munro S., L, Scone RC Ortensia S., L, Luskin Star H., L, ATC Tapp-Craig P., TAB Highway H., 2d BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, ATC Heritage S., L, The Kosciuszko, Precise Air 2YO H., 4th ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3.

RIVER RUBICON (18g, Woodman, Danehill). 8 wins to 1400m to 2023-24, A$528,895, Pinjarra Classic, L, WATC Nicopolis S., Crown Perth H., Paul Taylor H., Jillian Antartis H., Bunbury TC City & Regional Fuels H., 2d WATC Congrats William Pike H., 3d WATC Old Comrade S., L, Amelia Park P., Quayclean H., Crown Perth H.-twice, Amelia Park H.

RUBIQUITOUS (18g, Bel Esprit, General Nediym). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1100m to 2023-24, A$438,225, BRC Mick Dittman P., L, Energy Air H., Qld Tatt's RC Members H., BRC Encryption 1st Season Sire H., Sky Racing H., SCTC Business Solution H., 2d BRC Bribie H., L, Encryption First Crop H., TAB Venue Mode 2YO H., SCTC Coastline BMW 3 Series H., BRC Ladbrokes Punter Assist H., 3d BRC Bribie H., L, Ipswich TC Ray White Ipswich H., 4th BRC Lightning H., L.

PERICLES (20g, O'Reilly, Rhythm). 3 wins to 1400m in 2023-24, NZ$90,770, Auckland TR Uncle Remus S., L, Punters Club S.

CONDO'S EXPRESS (16g, Elusive Quality, Giant's Causeway). 3 wins to 1400m, A$337,560, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, Sheamus Mills Bloodstock H., 2d MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., 3d MRC Ladbrokes Punter Assist H., 4th MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3.

Quick Tempo (18g, Purrealist, Silver Hawk). 7 wins to 1100m to 2023-24, A$456,060, ATC James Squire H., Illawarra TC Eleven Eleven H., 2d Scone RC Ortensia S., L, Illawarra TC The Warra, ATC TAB H.-twice, 3d ATC Maurice McCarten H., Gr.3, NSW Jockeys Reunion H., Cleanaway H.

Contemptuous (16c, Commands, Lonhro). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$298,875, BRC Tanqueray H., SQS Haulage H., Sky Racing H., XXXX Dry H., 2d BRC George Moore H., Gr.3, Cascade P., 3d BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2, Drinkwise H., Chemist Warehouse Click & Go P., Tonic Design P., Stradbroke Season May-June H., 4th BRC Lightning H., L.

The Face (17g, Elusive Quality, Raveneaux). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1350m to 2023-24, A$416,915, ATC ANZ Bloodstock News H., BRC AQWA Constructions P., Winx P., SCTC Landmark Resort & Spa P., 2d ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, Gosford Guineas, L, ATC Easternbuilt H., 3d ATC Rosebud H., L, Catanach's Jewellers H., Palace Pier New at Darley H., 4th Gosford RC Takeover Target H., L.

Amica (16f, Shamardal, Jeune). 5 wins from 1500m to 1800m, A$220,450, ATC Ranvet H., Hall Chadwick H., 3d Gosford RC Belle of the Turf H., Gr.3.

Reo (19f, Scat Daddy, Sadler's Wells). 3 wins at 1400m, 1500m in 2022-23, A$209,075, MRC Senet Gambling Law Experts H., 2d BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1.

Party for One (18f, Makfi, Archway). 3 wins at 1100m, 1400m to 2022-23, A$324,730, VRC Sir Eugene Gorman H., Good Friday Appeal Volunteer H., ATC TAB H., 2d ATC James HB Carr S., Gr.3, Hyland Race Colours H., 3d MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, ATC ACY Securities H., Quayclean H., 4th Gosford Guineas, L.

French Endeavour (20f, Anabaa, Brief Truce). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1300m to 2023-24, A$174,925, ATC Furphy 2YO P., 2d VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, ATC Drinkwise 2YO P., 3d ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, 4th VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2.

Sudoko - Dragon Admiral (H.K.) (18g, Street Cry, Redoute's Choice). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$102,550, 3d MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, MRC Happy 50th Leanne Napper 2YO H.

Jet Propulsion - Master Delight (H.K.) (17g, Flying Spur, Zabeel). 2 wins at 1300m, 1600m, A$88,965, HK$1,841,650, HKJC La Estephe H., 2d HKJC Maurice H., 3d ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Dulcify H., L, HKJC Fu Tai H., 4th MRC Autumn S., Gr.2.

Krameric (16g, O'Reilly, Random Chance). Winner at 1200m, 3d ATC Breeders' P., Gr.3, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, Phelan Ready S., L.

Freedom Rally (19g, Niello, Nassipour). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2023-24, A$345,050, BRC Gallopers Sports Club H., Stable Club H., Eva Air Evergreen H., Drinkwise H., Gallopers Sports Club P., GCTC Noel Callow P'ship Jockey P., 2d BRC The Buffering, SCTC Landmark Resort & Spa P., 3d SCTC Australian Turf Club Trophy, L.

Mr Mosaic (16g, Elusive Quality, Raveneaux). 6 wins at 1000m, 1100m, A$289,030, ATC Guildford Leagues H., Schweppes H., Bowermans Furniture H., Vinery Stud H., 2d Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC Impending at Darley H., 3d ATC Vinery Stud H.

Alburq (16g, Dehere, Anabaa). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2022-23, A$578,680, VRC Candy Cane Lane P., BRC MacMahon H., Channel 7 H., Nova 106.9 P., GCTC Men Matter Raceday H., 2d VRC Bagot's Cowshed H., MRC Salute Frontline Workers H., MVRC Punters.com.au 2YO P., VRC Santa Ana Lane H., Summer Twilight Series H., MVRC Ladbrokes Cash in H., BRC Sky Racing H., Cascade P., Bjorn Again P., XXXX P., MRC Ladbrokes Bet Ticker H., Ladbrokes Switch H., 3d MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L, Ballarat TC Magic Millions 2YO Clockwise Classic, VRC PSP Property Group H., MRC Ian Miller H., Quayclean H., Ladbrokes Odds Boost P., 4th VRC AR Creswick S., L.

Montelena (16f, Red Ransom, Polish Precedent). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2200m, A$402,480, WATC Powelly's Punters 2YO P., Mrs Mac's H.-twice, All Flags Signs & Banners H., Go Racing for Free H., 2d WATC Detonator S., L, Bunbury TC Rangeview Stud Classic, L, Bunbury Cup, L, WATC Amelia Park Blue Spec H., Free Entry to Belmont H., Amelia Park H., 3d WATC Salinger H.

Sweet Ruby (18f, Duke of Marmalade, Dance Floor). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$171,880, ATC Agency Real Estate H., 2d ATC Agency Real Estate H., 3d Canberra Guineas, L, Gosford RC Central Coast Granite 2YO H.

One Shy Ruby (17f, Bel Esprit, General Nediym). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1050m, A$112,750, BRC MM Inspections Start Today H., 2d BRC Dalrello S., L, Carnival Plus Membership H., SCTC Butler McDermott Lawyers P., 3d BRC XXXX Dry 2YO H., XXXX Dry H.

Excess Funds (16g, Exceed and Excel, Capote). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$495,850, MRC Inglis Dash, Ladbrokes Odds Boost 2YO H., Ballarat TC Hertz Tonks Plate H., VRC Tick Homes H., 2d MRC Village S., L, 3d SAJC Lightning S., L, 4th VRC Talindert S., L.

Biscara (16f, Strategic, Pax in Bello). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, A$224,365, ATC TAB Highway H., SAJC James Boags 2YO P., 2d MVRC Inglis Banner 2YO S., RL, MRC Debutant S., L.


His sire sons include Yes Yes Yes, etc.

Sales Results

SaleDateLotSexSoldBuyer
2024 William Inglis Chairman's Sale2024-05-0946.00FA$140,000Windsor Park Stud / B Kwok
2024 William Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale2024-03-03346.00CA$80,000P Moffatt
2024 William Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale2024-03-03293.00CA$70,000D O'Sullivan
2024 William Inglis Sydney Weanling Sale2024-05-06305.00CA$60,000Swettenham Stud
2024 William Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale2024-03-03245.00CA$50,000CJ Cassar Racing Stables
2024 William Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale2024-03-03607.00CA$40,000Y K Cheng
2024 William Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale2024-03-03661.00FA$40,000Dabernig B/stock
2024 Magic Millions - Qld Tasmanian Yearling Sale2024-02-2625.00FA$33,000Peter Ferne Racing
2024 William Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale2024-03-03184.00CA$20,000JP Breeding & Racing
2024 William Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale2024-03-03719.00FA$16,000M Lochtenberg
2024 William Inglis Sydney Weanling Sale2024-05-06405.00CA$10,000Trives Racing Consultancy / Loloma Farms
2024 William Inglis Sydney Broodmare Sale2024-05-10263.00FPassed In
2024 William Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale2024-03-03163.00FPassed In
2024 William Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale2024-03-03497.00CPassed In
2024 William Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale2024-03-03715.00CPassed In
2024 Magic Millions - Qld Tasmanian Yearling Sale2024-02-2647.00CPassed In

Black-type horses

Horse NameYOFCountry CodeDamSecond Dam SireSexBest Result
Alburq2016AUSEuro Chic (Dehere)AnabaaGWLRp
Amica2016AUSFemina Fashion (Shamardal)JeuneFWG3p
Biscara2016AUSLiza (Strategic)Pax In BelloFWLRp
Condo's Express2016AUSBraided (Elusive Quality)Giant's CausewayGLRwG3p
Contemptuous2016AUSContempt (Commands)LonhroCWG2p
Excess Funds2016AUSSave a Penny (Exceed and Excel)CapoteGWLRp
Krameric2016AUSQueen for Ninedays (O'Reilly)Random ChanceGWG3p
Montelena2016AUSKooroora Blue (Red Ransom)Polish PrecedentFWLRp
Mr Mosaic2016AUSCrazy Quality (Elusive Quality)RaveneauxGWLRp
Rubisaki2016AUSSenro Kisaki (Danehill Dancer)AllegedFG2wG1p
Yes Yes Yes2016AUSSin Sin Sin (Fantastic Light)SalieriCG2wG1p
Masseuse2017AUSAhhhh (Lonhro)Thorn ParkFLRp
Master Delight2017AUSNovember Flight (Flying Spur)ZabeelGWG2p
One Shy Ruby2017AUSNovaspirit (Bel Esprit)General NediymFWLRp
The Face2017AUSCrazy Quality (Elusive Quality)RaveneauxGWG3p
Dragon Admiral2018AUSTiergarten (Street Cry)Redoute's ChoiceGWG3p
Party for One2018AUSAscalon (Makfi)ArchwayFWG3p
Quick Tempo2018AUSTawfiq Valley (Purrealist)Silver HawkGWG3p
River Rubicon2018AUSWoodala (Woodman)DanehillGLRw
Rubiquitous2018AUSNovaspirit (Bel Esprit)General NediymGLRw
Shades of Rose2018AUSRose of Mulan (More Than Ready)BigstoneFG2w
Sweet Ruby2018AUSLittle Mary (Duke Of Marmalade)Dance FloorFWLRp
Bound for Home2019AUSHomebird (Rothesay)BureaucracyFG3w
Freedom Rally2019AUSIpioga (Niello)NassipourGWLRp
Glint of Silver2019AUSBlue Ruby (Lonhro)Kenny's Best PalGG2w
Jacquinot2019AUSPonterro (Pierro)Redoute's ChoiceCG1w
Opal Ridge2019AUSChadana (Myboycharlie)Jade HunterFLRwG2p
Reo2019AUSElliptical Orbit (Scat Daddy)Sadler's WellsFWG1p
French Endeavour2020AUSFrench News (Anabaa)Brief TruceFWG3p
Pericles2020NZEmpyrean (O'Reilly)RhythmGLRw
Rubicon Crossing2020AUSMiss Foxwood (Fastnet Rock)CentaineFWLRp
Erno's Cube2021AUSLong Wink (Stratum)MarscayFG2w

Stud Summary

Southern Hemisphere
YearRunnersWinnersWinsGroup WinnersGroup HorsesBlack Type WinnersBlack Type HorsesGroup1 Winners
2023/2427610413713490
2022/23262108178485101
2021/222168313204170
2020/211917310303050
2019/20122457713260
2018/1952151912160
Northern Hemisphere
YearRunnersWinnersWinsGroup WinnersGroup HorsesBlack Type WinnersBlack Type HorsesGroup1 Winners
202473400000
20231691200000
20221581500000
2021197900000
2020135600000
201951100000