Horse Name and Id

Trust In A Gust => cc7a5674-f254-4146-b3cb-2089e842d028

Leading Progeny

TRUST IN A GUST 10 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$1,170,150, MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, Toorak H., Gr.1, Harris Walker Gold Carat, Le Pine Funerals H., MVRC Chandler Macleod S., Ballarat TC Thomas Jewellers Gold Eureka Stockade, MVRC Jeep Don't Hold Back H., 2d MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, VRC VOBIS Gold Reef S., MRC VOBIS Gold Sprint, Bendigo JC VOBIS Gold Rush 2YO S., Wangaratta TC RJ Hoysted Memorial Gold Eldorado, 3d MRC Geoff Murphy 2YO H., 4th MRC Gothic S., L. He entered stud in Aust. in 2016. Sire of 28 progeny to race, 12 winners (42.0%), earnings of over $510,000, 1 stakes placegetter, inc.




Tempest Charm (18f, Magic Albert, Rory's Jester). Placed at 2 in 2020-21, 3d MVRC Inglis Banner 2YO S., RL.

Tradewind (17g, Bernardini, Postponed). 2 wins at 1000m, 1400m in 2020-21, A$144,125, Ballarat TC VOBIS Gold Eureka Stockade, SAJC Terry Howe Printing P., 3d SAJC TAB H.

Treasure State (18g, Brahms, Biscay). Winner at 2 in 2020-21, Waikato RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO H., 3d Waikato RC Waikato Draught H., Skycity Hamilton 2YO S., Dylan Johnson Bloodstock 2YO S.

Capricorn Ridge (17g, Dolphin Street, Regal Classic). 2 wins at 2000m, 2050m in 2020-21, 3d Oakbank RC Qube Logistics P.

Trust in Aloha (17f, Encosta de Lago, Defensive Play). Winner at 1700m in 2020-21, 3d BRC Lexus 2YO H., TAB Long May We Play H.

Majestic Diamond (18f, Fasliyev, Fairy King). Winner at 1150m in 2021-22.

Dream Dancer (17f, Tapit, Jade Hunter). Winner at 1400m in 2021.

Wit (17f, Shaft, Simonstad). Winner at 1100m in 2020-21.

Ransom Trust (17f, Red Ransom, Woodman). Winner at 1100m in 2020-21.

Kippoui Hime (17f, Tough Speed, Supremo). Winner at 1400m in 2020-21, TTC Buckby Motors P.

Orphan's Trust (17f, Tiger Hill, Family Ties). Winner at 1200m in 2020-21.

Lord Domino (17g, Umatilla, Nijinsky). Winner at 1150m in 2020-21.

Lisieux (17f, Gonski, King Charlemagne). Winner at 1100m in 2021-22.

A Magic Gust (18g, Bianconi, Grosvenor). Placed at 3 in 2021-22.

Zagusto (17g, Zabeel, Noble Bijou). Placed at 3 in 2020-21.

Choralist (17f, Danehill, Last Tycoon). Placed to 2021-22.

Duggee's Boy (17g, Starcraft, Redoute's Choice). Placed at 3 in 2020-21.

I Am Winkles (17f, Manner Hill, Lake Coniston). Placed in 2021-22.

Southern Wind (17g, E Dubai, Spectacular Spy). Placed in 2021-22.

Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
22-11A$50,450
31062-A$443,600
4642-A$648,600
55---A$27,500
Totals:231051A$1,170,150
At 3 : MRC Harris Walker Gold Carat (1200m), MVRC Chandler Macleod S. (1500m), Ballarat TC Thomas Jewellers Gold Eureka Stockade (1400m), Bendigo JC Christmas Family Day H. (1300m), Echuca RC CIH Sale & Service Maiden P. (1000m), Stawell RC David O Jones Mitre 10 H. (1300m), 4th MRC Gothic S., L (1400m)
At 4 : MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1 (1400m beating Dissident and Bull Point), Toorak H., Gr.1 (1600m beating Speediness and Desert Jeuney), Le Pine Funerals H. (1400m), MVRC Jeep Don't Hold Back H. (1200m), 2d MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L (1200m to Atlante and beating Lucky Hussler)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 116 (in 2014).

Sales Results

SaleDateLotSexSoldBuyer
2021 William Inglis Inglis Digital July Sale 22021-07-23201.0FA$4,000DJ Love
2021 William Inglis Inglis Digital June Sale 22021-06-25324.0CA$1,500Hillside Stud
2021 William Inglis Inglis Digital August Sale2021-08-06139.0CA$1,000Simon Fraser
2021 William Inglis Inglis Digital August Sale 22021-08-20197.0CA$900Aaron Edward Laing
2021 William Inglis Inglis Digital July Sale2021-07-09127.0CPassed In

Black-type horses

Horse NameYOFCountry CodeDamSecond Dam SireSexBest Result
Tempest Charm2018AUSMagic Pulse (Magic Albert)Rory's JesterFLRp

Stud Summary

Southern Hemisphere
YearRunnersWinnersWinsGroup WinnersGroup HorsesBlack Type WinnersBlack Type HorsesGroup1 Winners
2021/22132200000
2020/212391100010
2019/2050000000
Northern Hemisphere
YearRunnersWinnersWinsGroup WinnersGroup HorsesBlack Type WinnersBlack Type HorsesGroup1 Winners
202111100000
202010000000